Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Reprotec UK Ltd.
Durham, Regatul Unit
Reprotec UK Ltd., Durham, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 01529388 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.800.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- R.J.L. Specialist Contracting Ltd.
- R.J.L. (Machinery) Sales Ltd.
- Austen Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2013 | 30.09.2014 | 30.09.2015 | 30.09.2016 | 29.09.2017 | 29.09.2018 | 29.09.2019 | 29.09.2020 | 29.09.2021 | 29.09.2022 | 29.09.2023 | 29.09.2024 | 29.09.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 460.129 £ | 552.656 £ | 470.108 £ | 596.773 £ | 549.304 £ | 654.071 £ | 754.951 £ | 801.196 £ | 961.018 £ | 1.041.913 £ | 1.186.621 £ | 1.250.794 £ | 1.149.293 £ |
| Umsatz | 1.300.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e | 1.400.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e | 1.700.000 £e | 1.900.000 £e | 2.000.000 £e | 2.200.000 £e | 2.700.000 £e | 2.600.000 £e | 3.200.000 £e | 1.800.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ | 2.500,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 15,4 %e | 3,8 %e | 7,2 %e | — | 13,3 %e | 12,5 %e | 10,1 %e | 10 %e | 12,3 %e | 8,2 %e | 12,5 %e | −4,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 470.108 £ | 596.773 £ | 531.315 £ | 633.376 £ | 713.368 £ | 724.602 £ | 861.726 £ | 955.151 £ | 1.034.416 £ | 1.118.292 £ | 1.027.232 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 96,7 % | 96,8 % | 94,5 % | 90,4 % | 89,7 % | 91,7 % | 87,2 % | 89,4 % | 89,4 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 199.572 £ | 296.249 £ | 184.051 £ | 270.758 £ | 236.441 £ | 264.433 £ | 422.397 £ | 121.238 £ | 44.025 £ | 39.280 £ | 48.332 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 138.692 £ | 83.029 £ | 62.493 £ | 260.784 £ | 218.133 £ | 82.908 £ | 125.253 £ | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | 29.834 £ | 33.179 £ | 28.282 £ | 27.505 £ | 26.728 £ | 29.482 £ | 28.558 £ | 27.635 £ | 26.709 £ | 25.785 £ | 24.861 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 126.665 £e | — | 102.061 £e | 79.992 £e | 11.234,00 £e | 137.124 £e | 93.425 £e | 79.265 £e | 83.876 £e | −91.060 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 7,9 %e | — | 6 %e | 4,2 %e | 0,6 %e | 6,2 %e | 3,5 %e | 3 %e | 2,6 %e | −5,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 21,2 %e | — | 16,1 %e | 11,2 %e | 1,6 %e | 15,9 %e | 9,8 %e | 7,7 %e | 7,5 %e | −8,9 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 23 | 23 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 24 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 69.565 £e | 65.217 £e | 100.000 £e | 95.000 £e | 105.263 £e | 110.000 £e | 142.105 £e | 123.810 £e | 152.381 £e | 75.000 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −21,6 %e | −66,8 %e | 10,3 %e | −2,2 %e | −0,2 %e | 65,3 %e | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 450.114 £ | 393.702 £ | 604.572 £ | 120.629 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-29 | 2018-09-29 | 2019-09-29 | 2020-09-29 | 2021-09-29 | 2022-09-29 | 2023-09-29 | 2024-09-29 | 2025-09-29 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regisseur2 | — | 115.050 | 111.055 | 120.711 | 207.095 | 235.426 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 620.862 | 581.468 | 913.275 | 1.026.650 | 964.751 | 1.126.859 | 1.300.200 | 1.383.880 | 1.635.066 | 1.224.626 |
| Schuldner | 324.131 | 382.499 | 597.057 | 750.073 | 669.413 | 666.042 | 1.148.585 | 1.281.410 | 1.560.662 | 1.098.381 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 369.851 | 422.371 | 513.821 | 621.208 | 681.114 | 836.505 | 909.108 | 977.831 | 1.059.057 | 476.422 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 596.773 | 549.304 | 654.071 | 754.951 | 801.196 | 961.018 | 1.041.913 | 1.186.621 | 1.250.794 | 1.149.293 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | — | 115.050 | 111.055 | 120.711 | 207.095 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 144.922 | 126.933 | 140.250 | 133.743 | 120.082 | 124.513 | 132.805 | 208.690 | 191.637 | 185.586 |
| Anlagevermögen | 226.922 | — | — | — | — | — | 132.805 | 208.790 | 191.737 | 672.871 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 82.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | 100 | 487.285 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 482 | 14.918 | 45.460 | 40.136 | 30.905 | 38.420 | 30.377 | 58.445 | 35.124 | 77.913 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 296.249 | 184.051 | 270.758 | 236.441 | 264.433 | 422.397 | 121.238 | 44.025 | 39.280 | 48.332 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 251.011 | 159.097 | 399.454 | 405.442 | 283.637 | 290.354 | — | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 594.273 | 528.815 | 630.876 | 710.868 | 722.102 | 859.226 | 952.651 | 1.031.916 | 1.115.792 | 1.024.732 |
| Eigenkapital | 596.773 | 531.315 | 633.376 | 713.368 | 724.602 | 861.726 | 955.151 | 1.034.416 | 1.118.292 | 1.027.232 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 33.179 | 28.282 | 27.505 | 26.728 | 29.482 | 28.558 | 27.635 | 26.709 | 25.785 | 24.861 |
| Langes Pachtvermögen | — | 3.973 | 3.826 | 3.679 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 111.743 | 73.071 | 67.564 | 59.194 | 90.600 | 95.955 | 105.170 | 181.981 | 165.852 | 160.725 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | 21.607 | 41.355 | 44.142 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 296.065 | 262.743 | 285.409 | 303.553 | 296.993 | 239.364 | 260.164 | 363.517 | 389.237 | 433.461 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 151.143 | 135.810 | 145.159 | 169.810 | 176.911 | 114.851 | 127.359 | 154.827 | 197.600 | 247.875 |
| Ware | — | 14.918 | 45.460 | 40.136 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 83.029 | 62.493 | 260.784 | 218.133 | 82.908 | 125.253 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 596.773 | 531.315 | 633.376 | 713.368 | 724.602 | 861.726 | 955.151 | 1.034.416 | 1.118.292 | 1.027.232 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 17.989 | 20.695 | 19.634 | 17.214 | 18.231 | 19.982 | 34.576 | 41.463 | 40.181 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | 21.949 | 59.380 | 81.061 | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 18.144 | 9.935 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 24.651 | 21.516 | — | — | 42.048 | — | 50.275 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 16.495 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 14.415 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 666.042 | 391.092 | 406.049 | 576.009 | 748.204 |
| Regisseur3 | — | — | — | — | — | 235.426 | — | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66.780 | 117.629 | 91.039 | 81.880 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 450.114 | 393.702 | 604.572 | 120.629 |
| Verbindlichkeiten der beteiligten Unternehmen der Gruppe | — | — | — | — | — | — | 603.374 | 765.065 | 916.089 | 916.615 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | 95.097 | 122.643 | 40.001 | 61.137 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119.508 | — | 44.224 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.155 | — | — |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.580 | — | — |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | — | 487.185 |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | 100 | 487.285 |
Network
History
Sitz: Durham, Großbritannien
09.02.2024 Sitz: Durham, Großbritannien
Direktor Tom Walton
23.03.2023 Direktor Tom St-John Harrison Walton
ChoDirektor Lee E. Lindsay
23.03.2023 Direktor Lee Elliott Lindsay
ChoDirektor Ian Michael Morl
26.09.2022 Direktor Ian Michael Morl
Direktor Richard Buckley
26.09.2022 Direktor Richard Stewart Arran Buckley
Direktor Nicolas Megson
07.04.2015 - 13.09.2016 Direktor Nicolas Megson
Kapital: 2.500,00 £
10.12.2013 Kapital: 2.500,00 £
UK-Förderung (5.000,00 £): Reprotec …
01.02.2013 UK-Förderung (5.000,00 £): Reprotec EcoSceed
UkriDirektor Stanley Howarth
01.12.2008 - 30.09.2016 Direktor Stanley Howarth
Direktor Lesley Holmes
01.12.2005 - 26.09.2022 Direktor Lesley Holmes
ChoSekretär Lesley Holmes
24.10.2004 - 26.09.2022 Sekretär Lesley Holmes
ChoName: Reprotec UK Ltd.
20.02.1999 Name: Reprotec UK Ltd.
ChpName: R.J.L. Specialist Contracting Ltd.
19.02.1999 Name: R.J.L. Specialist Contracting Ltd.
ChpName: R.J.L. (Machinery) Sales Ltd.
26.06.1995 Name: R.J.L. (Machinery) Sales Ltd.
ChpEintragung
21.11.1980 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Ashington, Großbritannien
21.11.1980 Sitz: Ashington, Großbritannien
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Reprotec UK Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (3)
38 High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham
- Acrebroad Ltd.
38 High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham · 01802209
- RMS (Repair and Maintenance Suppliers) Ltd.
38 High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham · 09729400
- Yarm Holdings Ltd.
38 High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham · 14351280
Same postal code (3)
DH7 8JG Durham
- BIM Property Development Ltd.
38 High Street North Langley Moor Durham County du High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham · 07810375
- James Hogg Podiatry Ltd.
30b High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham · 11264933
- The Allotment Project CIC
12 High Street North, DH7 8JG Durham · 12896690
4307 companies are registered in Durham in total.
FAQ — Reprotec UK Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Reprotec UK Ltd.?
- Reprotec UK Ltd. is registered under the number 01529388 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Reprotec UK Ltd. registered?
- Reprotec UK Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Durham, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Reprotec UK Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Reprotec UK Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Reprotec UK Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Durham |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 01529388 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 38 High Street North |
| legal_postal_code | DH7 8JG |
| headquarters_city | Durham |
| headquarters_postal_code | DH7 8JG |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6130862193 |
| source | registry |